Women's Coaching Crusade banner
Shadforth Financial Group AFLCA Champion Player of the Year

Shadforth Financial Group provides all members of the AFL Coaches Association with a comprehensive financial health check. The AFL coaches have 4 important questions for you to answer today!

Find out more about Shadforth.

SEE BELOW FOR 2018 ROUND BY ROUND VOTES & LEADERBOARD

If you’re interested in an obligation-free appointment contact Shadforth today.

Round 23 Round 23 Review
AFL Coaches Podcast
Ep 3: Danny Daly

Votes by Match

Port Adelaide vs Essendon
Fri, August 24
Votes
Player (Club)
6
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
6
Mitch Brown (ESS)
5
Devon Smith (ESS)
4
Kyle Langford (ESS)
4
Aaron Francis (ESS)
4
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
1
David Zaharakis (ESS)
Geelong Cats vs Gold Coast Suns
Sat, August 25
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
8
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
6
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
2
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
2
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
2
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
Richmond vs Western Bulldogs
Sat, August 25
Votes
Player (Club)
10
(WB)
6
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
4
Toby Nankervis (RICH)
3
Dustin Martin (RICH)
3
Lachie Hunter (WB)
3
Caleb Daniel (WB)
1
Aaron Naughton (WB)
Fremantle vs Collingwood
Sat, August 25
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
6
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
6
Bradley Hill (FRE)
4
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
4
Lachlan Neale (FRE)
2
Jack Crisp (COLL)
Carlton vs Adelaide Crows
Sat, August 25
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Josh Jenkins (ADEL)
8
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
6
Rory Laird (ADEL)
4
Wayne Milera (ADEL)
3
Rory Atkins (ADEL)
1
Jordan Gallucci (ADEL)
Sydney Swans vs Hawthorn
Sat, August 25
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
8
Liam Shiels (HAW)
6
George Hewett (SYD)
6
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
1
Harry Morrison (HAW)
1
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
Brisbane Lions vs West Coast Eagles
Sun, August 26
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jamie Cripps (WCE)
8
Luke Shuey (WCE)
5
Dayne Beams (BL)
5
Jack Darling (WCE)
1
Zac Bailey (BL)
1
Chris Masten (WCE)
Melbourne vs GWS Giants
Sun, August 26
Votes
Player (Club)
9
James Harmes (MELB)
8
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
7
Max Gawn (MELB)
2
Christian Petracca (MELB)
2
Christian Salem (MELB)
1
Tom McDonald (MELB)
1
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
St Kilda vs North Melbourne
Sun, August 26
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Trent Dumont (NMFC)
7
Jack Steven (STK)
4
Jarrad Waite (NMFC)
4
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
3
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
1
Jack Steele (STK)
1
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 23

Votes Player
97 Max Gawn
91 Patrick Cripps
88 Tom Mitchell
82 Brodie Grundy
72 Dayne Beams
72 Clayton Oliver
70 Dustin Martin
70 Lachie Whitfield
68 Dyson Heppell
67 Shaun Higgins
65 Andrew Gaff
65 Rory Laird
64 Steele Sidebottom
62 Scott Pendlebury
62 Elliot Yeo
60 Patrick Dangerfield
60 Nat Fyfe
56 Kane Lambert
54 Angus Brayshaw
53 Stephen Coniglio

Round 22

Votes by Match

Richmond vs Essendon
Fri, August 17
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Dustin Martin (RICH)
7
Josh Caddy (RICH)
6
Devon Smith (ESS)
5
Dylan Grimes (RICH)
2
Aaron Francis (ESS)
2
Shaun Grigg (RICH)
Collingwood vs Port Adelaide
Sat, August 18
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
8
Taylor Adams (COLL)
4
Chris Mayne (COLL)
4
Brayden Maynard (COLL)
3
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
1
Travis Boak (PORT)
Geelong Cats vs Fremantle
Sat, August 18
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
9
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
5
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
4
Brandan Parfitt (GEEL)
2
Sam Menegola (GEEL)
1
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
GWS Giants vs Sydney Swans
Sat, August 18
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lance Franklin (SYD)
8
Luke Parker (SYD)
6
Dylan Shiel (GWS)
2
Callan Ward (GWS)
2
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
2
Dane Rampe (SYD)
Gold Coast Suns vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, August 18
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dayne Beams (BL)
8
Alex Sexton (GCFC)
3
Stefan Martin (BL)
3
David Swallow (GCFC)
2
Harris Andrews (BL)
2
Touk Miller (GCFC)
1
Allen Christensen (BL)
1
Daniel Rich (BL)
St Kilda vs Hawthorn
Sat, August 18
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jack Steele (STK)
9
Jack Gunston (HAW)
5
Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
3
Jade Gresham (STK)
2
Jarryn Geary (STK)
1
Jack Lonie (STK)
1
Sebastian Ross (STK)
Carlton vs Western Bulldogs
Sun, August 19
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
6
Lachie Hunter (WB)
6
Kade Simpson (CARL)
6
(WB)
2
Jason Johannisen (WB)
1
Hayden Crozier (WB)
West Coast Eagles vs Melbourne
Sun, August 19
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Max Gawn (MELB)
8
Jake Melksham (MELB)
6
James Harmes (MELB)
2
Mitch Hannan (MELB)
2
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
1
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
1
Willie Rioli (WCE)
Adelaide Crows vs North Melbourne
Sun, August 19
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
7
Rory Laird (ADEL)
5
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
4
Trent Dumont (NMFC)
2
Majak Daw (NMFC)
2
Andy Otten (ADEL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 22

Votes Player
90 Max Gawn
87 Tom Mitchell
83 Patrick Cripps
78 Brodie Grundy
72 Clayton Oliver
70 Lachie Whitfield
67 Dayne Beams
67 Dustin Martin
65 Andrew Gaff
64 Shaun Higgins
62 Dyson Heppell
62 Elliot Yeo
60 Nat Fyfe
59 Rory Laird
56 Kane Lambert
56 Scott Pendlebury
56 Steele Sidebottom
52 Stephen Coniglio
52 Ben Cunnington
50 Patrick Dangerfield

Round 21 Round 21 Review

Votes by Match

Essendon vs St Kilda
Fri, August 10
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
5
Zach Merrett (ESS)
5
Sebastian Ross (STK)
4
David Myers (ESS)
3
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
2
Conor McKenna (ESS)
1
Andrew McGrath (ESS)
Hawthorn vs Geelong Cats
Sat, August 11
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
6
James Worpel (HAW)
4
Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
3
Isaac Smith (HAW)
3
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
3
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
1
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
Gold Coast Suns vs Richmond
Sat, August 11
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
8
Shaun Grigg (RICH)
4
Josh Caddy (RICH)
4
Dustin Martin (RICH)
3
Shane Edwards (RICH)
1
Bachar Houli (RICH)
Port Adelaide vs West Coast Eagles
Sat, August 11
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Luke Shuey (WCE)
6
Tom Barrass (WCE)
4
Scott Lycett (WCE)
4
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
3
Tom Clurey (PORT)
2
Aidyn Johnson (PORT)
1
Tom Jonas (PORT)
GWS Giants vs Adelaide Crows
Sat, August 11
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
7
Brodie Smith (ADEL)
5
Callan Ward (GWS)
5
Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
2
Rory Lobb (GWS)
1
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
Collingwood vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, August 11
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Taylor Adams (COLL)
7
Jack Crisp (COLL)
4
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
3
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
2
Levi Greenwood (COLL)
2
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
1
Harris Andrews (BL)
1
Dayne Beams (BL)
North Melbourne vs Western Bulldogs
Sun, August 12
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
8
Lachie Hunter (WB)
5
(WB)
5
Caleb Daniel (WB)
2
Jason Johannisen (WB)
Fremantle vs Carlton
Sun, August 12
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachlan Neale (FRE)
7
David Mundy (FRE)
5
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
5
Nathan Wilson (FRE)
2
Ed Langdon (FRE)
1
Dale Thomas (CARL)
Melbourne vs Sydney Swans
Sun, August 12
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
7
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
4
Aliir Aliir (SYD)
3
George Hewett (SYD)
3
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
2
Tom Papley (SYD)
1
Lance Franklin (SYD)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 21

Votes Player
87 Tom Mitchell
83 Patrick Cripps
80 Max Gawn
72 Clayton Oliver
70 Lachie Whitfield
68 Brodie Grundy
65 Andrew Gaff
64 Shaun Higgins
62 Dyson Heppell
61 Elliot Yeo
59 Nat Fyfe
59 Dustin Martin
57 Dayne Beams
56 Kane Lambert
56 Scott Pendlebury
53 Steele Sidebottom
52 Stephen Coniglio
52 Ben Cunnington
52 Rory Laird
50 Patrick Dangerfield

Round 20 Round 20 Review

Votes by Match

Richmond vs Geelong Cats
Fri, August 3
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
8
Kane Lambert (RICH)
3
Trent Cotchin (RICH)
3
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
2
Alex Rance (RICH)
2
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
1
Dustin Martin (RICH)
1
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
Hawthorn vs Essendon
Sat, August 4
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
7
Jack Gunston (HAW)
7
Ben Stratton (HAW)
6
Zach Merrett (ESS)
1
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
1
Cale Hooker (ESS)
Brisbane Lions vs North Melbourne
Sat, August 4
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
8
Dayne Zorko (BL)
7
Trent Dumont (NMFC)
2
Kayne Turner (NMFC)
2
Majak Daw (NMFC)
1
Harris Andrews (BL)
1
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
Adelaide Crows vs Port Adelaide
Sat, August 4
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
8
Robbie Gray (PORT)
6
Josh Jenkins (ADEL)
2
Chad Wingard (PORT)
2
Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
1
Dan Houston (PORT)
1
Tom Doedee (ADEL)
St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs
Sat, August 4
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jason Johannisen (WB)
8
(WB)
4
Josh Dunkley (WB)
4
Sebastian Ross (STK)
2
Lachie Hunter (WB)
2
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
Sydney Swans vs Collingwood
Sat, August 4
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lance Franklin (SYD)
8
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
5
Taylor Adams (COLL)
5
Aliir Aliir (SYD)
1
Dane Rampe (SYD)
1
Tom Langdon (COLL)
Carlton vs GWS Giants
Sun, August 5
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Josh Kelly (GWS)
8
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
3
Adam Kennedy (GWS)
3
Callan Ward (GWS)
3
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
2
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
1
Adam Tomlinson (GWS)
West Coast Eagles vs Fremantle
Sun, August 5
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
7
Jack Redden (WCE)
4
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
3
Brad Sheppard (WCE)
3
Jamie Cripps (WCE)
2
Jack Darling (WCE)
1
Scott Lycett (WCE)
Melbourne vs Gold Coast Suns
Sun, August 5
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
6
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
6
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
4
James Harmes (MELB)
2
Alex Sexton (GCFC)
2
Christian Salem (MELB)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 20

Votes Player
86 Tom Mitchell
80 Max Gawn
78 Patrick Cripps
72 Clayton Oliver
65 Andrew Gaff
64 Brodie Grundy
64 Shaun Higgins
60 Lachie Whitfield
59 Nat Fyfe
59 Dyson Heppell
57 Elliot Yeo
56 Dayne Beams
56 Kane Lambert
55 Dustin Martin
54 Scott Pendlebury
53 Steele Sidebottom
52 Stephen Coniglio
52 Ben Cunnington
52 Rory Laird
49 Trent Cotchin

Round 19 Round 19 Review

Votes by Match

Essendon vs Sydney Swans
Fri, July 27
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Michael Hurley (ESS)
6
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
6
Adam Saad (ESS)
4
Devon Smith (ESS)
3
David Myers (ESS)
2
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
Richmond vs Collingwood
Sat, July 28
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
7
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
4
David Astbury (RICH)
4
Shane Edwards (RICH)
4
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
1
Dion Prestia (RICH)
Geelong Cats vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, July 28
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
8
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
5
Dayne Beams (BL)
3
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
3
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
1
Darcy Gardiner (BL)
GWS Giants vs St Kilda
Sat, July 28
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
8
Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
7
Jade Gresham (STK)
2
Heath Shaw (GWS)
2
Jack Lonie (STK)
1
Josh Kelly (GWS)
1
Jack Steele (STK)
Adelaide Crows vs Melbourne
Sat, July 28
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Max Gawn (MELB)
9
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
3
Wayne Milera (ADEL)
3
Tom McDonald (MELB)
3
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
2
Jordan Lewis (MELB)
1
Alex Neal-Bullen (MELB)
Gold Coast Suns vs Carlton
Sat, July 28
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
6
Kade Simpson (CARL)
6
Charlie Curnow (CARL)
4
Marc Murphy (CARL)
2
Ed Curnow (CARL)
1
Sam Petrevski-Seton (CARL)
1
Darcy Lang (CARL)
North Melbourne vs West Coast Eagles
Sun, July 29
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
8
Paul Ahern (NMFC)
5
Majak Daw (NMFC)
3
Ryan Clarke (NMFC)
2
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
2
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
Fremantle vs Hawthorn
Sun, July 29
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
5
Luke Breust (HAW)
4
Ben Stratton (HAW)
3
Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
3
David Mundy (FRE)
2
Jack Gunston (HAW)
2
Blake Hardwick (HAW)
1
Liam Shiels (HAW)
Western Bulldogs vs Port Adelaide
Sun, July 29
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Charlie Dixon (PORT)
8
Jared Polec (PORT)
5
Jackson Trengove (WB)
3
Chad Wingard (PORT)
2
Josh Dunkley (WB)
1
(WB)
1
Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 19

Votes Player
80 Max Gawn
78 Patrick Cripps
78 Tom Mitchell
64 Shaun Higgins
62 Clayton Oliver
61 Andrew Gaff
59 Nat Fyfe
59 Dyson Heppell
57 Lachie Whitfield
56 Dayne Beams
56 Brodie Grundy
54 Dustin Martin
54 Scott Pendlebury
53 Steele Sidebottom
52 Ben Cunnington
52 Rory Laird
48 Luke Breust
48 Kane Lambert
47 Elliot Yeo
46 Trent Cotchin

Round 18 Round 18 Review

Votes by Match

St Kilda vs Richmond
Fri, July 20
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dion Prestia (RICH)
8
Dustin Martin (RICH)
5
Kane Lambert (RICH)
3
Dylan Grimes (RICH)
2
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
1
Toby Nankervis (RICH)
1
Trent Cotchin (RICH)
Collingwood vs North Melbourne
Sat, July 21
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
9
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
5
Taylor Adams (COLL)
3
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
2
Josh Thomas (COLL)
2
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
Sat, July 21
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Aaron Young (GCFC)
5
Steven May (GCFC)
5
Rory Thompson (GCFC)
5
Lachie Weller (GCFC)
3
Peter Wright (GCFC)
2
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
1
Luke Parker (SYD)
1
Alex Sexton (GCFC)
Essendon vs Fremantle
Sat, July 21
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Orazio Fantasia (ESS)
8
Devon Smith (ESS)
3
Tom Bellchambers (ESS)
3
Brendon Goddard (ESS)
3
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
3
David Zaharakis (ESS)
Brisbane Lions vs Adelaide Crows
Sat, July 21
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
8
Hugh Greenwood (ADEL)
6
Rory Laird (ADEL)
4
Darcy Gardiner (BL)
3
Alex Witherden (BL)
1
Tom Lynch (ADEL)
Geelong Cats vs Melbourne
Sat, July 21
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
8
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
5
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
4
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
2
Tom McDonald (MELB)
1
Christian Petracca (MELB)
Carlton vs Hawthorn
Sun, July 22
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
7
Luke Breust (HAW)
7
Paul Puopolo (HAW)
4
James Worpel (HAW)
1
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
1
Blake Hardwick (HAW)
West Coast Eagles vs Western Bulldogs
Sun, July 22
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
8
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
3
Lewis Jetta (WCE)
3
Hayden Crozier (WB)
2
Jamie Cripps (WCE)
2
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
2
Jack Darling (WCE)
Port Adelaide vs GWS Giants
Sun, July 22
Votes
Player (Club)
6
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
5
Josh Kelly (GWS)
5
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
5
Heath Shaw (GWS)
5
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
3
Jared Polec (PORT)
1
Dawson Simpson (GWS)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 18

Votes Player
71 Max Gawn
68 Patrick Cripps
68 Tom Mitchell
64 Shaun Higgins
61 Andrew Gaff
59 Nat Fyfe
54 Dustin Martin
53 Dyson Heppell
53 Clayton Oliver
53 Steele Sidebottom
52 Rory Laird
51 Dayne Beams
48 Kane Lambert
48 Lachie Whitfield
47 Scott Pendlebury
47 Elliot Yeo
46 Trent Cotchin
46 Brodie Grundy
45 Jordan De Goey
44 Stephen Coniglio

Round 17 Round 17 Review
AFL Coaches Podcast
Ep 1: John Worsfold

Votes by Match

Adelaide Crows vs Geelong Cats
Thu, July 12
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Rory Laird (ADEL)
5
Wayne Milera (ADEL)
5
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
5
Tom Lynch (ADEL)
3
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
2
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
1
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
St Kilda vs Carlton
Fri, July 13
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
7
Jack Steven (STK)
7
Jack Billings (STK)
6
Jack Steele (STK)
1
Jack Sinclair (STK)
1
Rowan Marshall (STK)
Hawthorn vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, July 14
Votes
Player (Club)
7
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
7
Dayne Beams (BL)
5
Josh Walker (BL)
5
Stefan Martin (BL)
5
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
1
Nick Robertson (BL)
Melbourne vs Western Bulldogs
Sat, July 14
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Max Gawn (MELB)
7
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
6
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
3
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
2
(WB)
2
Lachie Hunter (WB)
Gold Coast Suns vs Essendon
Sat, July 14
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
7
Zach Merrett (ESS)
5
Michael Hurley (ESS)
4
Devon Smith (ESS)
3
Darcy Parish (ESS)
1
Mark Baguley (ESS)
GWS Giants vs Richmond
Sat, July 14
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Callan Ward (GWS)
8
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
6
Dustin Martin (RICH)
2
Daniel Rioli (RICH)
2
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
1
Dylan Grimes (RICH)
1
Zac Langdon (GWS)
Collingwood vs West Coast Eagles
Sun, July 15
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
7
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
6
Jack Redden (WCE)
5
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
1
Mark Hutchings (WCE)
1
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
Fremantle vs Port Adelaide
Sun, July 15
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Lachlan Neale (FRE)
9
David Mundy (FRE)
6
Luke Ryan (FRE)
3
Chad Wingard (PORT)
2
Brennan Cox (FRE)
1
Bradley Hill (FRE)
North Melbourne vs Sydney Swans
Sun, July 15
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Ben Ronke (SYD)
9
Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
6
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
4
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
1
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
1
Aliir Aliir (SYD)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 17

Votes Player
71 Max Gawn
68 Patrick Cripps
62 Shaun Higgins
59 Nat Fyfe
58 Tom Mitchell
53 Andrew Gaff
53 Steele Sidebottom
51 Dayne Beams
50 Dyson Heppell
46 Brodie Grundy
46 Rory Laird
46 Dustin Martin
45 Trent Cotchin
45 Clayton Oliver
43 Kane Lambert
42 Ben Cunnington
42 Jack Darling
42 Lachie Whitfield
41 Joel Selwood
40 Ben Brown

Round 16 Round 16 Review

Votes by Match

Sydney Swans vs Geelong Cats
Thu, July 5
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
8
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
5
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
4
Aliir Aliir (SYD)
3
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
Richmond vs Adelaide Crows
Fri, July 6
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Shane Edwards (RICH)
9
Kane Lambert (RICH)
5
Dion Prestia (RICH)
5
Dustin Martin (RICH)
1
Tom Doedee (ADEL)
1
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
Brisbane Lions vs Carlton
Sat, July 7
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dayne Beams (BL)
8
Eric Hipwood (BL)
4
Tom Cutler (BL)
3
Jarrod Berry (BL)
2
Darcy Gardiner (BL)
2
Luke Hodge (BL)
1
Dayne Zorko (BL)
Collingwood vs Collingwood
Sat, July 7
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
8
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
4
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
4
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
3
Devon Smith (ESS)
1
Michael Hurley (ESS)
Port Adelaide vs St Kilda
Sat, July 7
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Steven Motlop (PORT)
8
Chad Wingard (PORT)
4
David Armitage (STK)
3
Jack Steele (STK)
2
Charlie Dixon (PORT)
2
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
1
Tom Rockliff (PORT)
Melbourne vs Fremantle
Sat, July 7
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
8
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
6
Max Gawn (MELB)
2
Jack Viney (MELB)
2
Christian Salem (MELB)
1
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
1
Bayley Fritsch (MELB)
Western Bulldogs vs Hawthorn
Sat, July 7
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Luke Breust (HAW)
4
Ben Stratton (HAW)
4
Isaac Smith (HAW)
3
Liam Shiels (HAW)
3
Jason Johannisen (WB)
2
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
2
Jack Gunston (HAW)
1
James Sicily (HAW)
1
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
North Melbourne vs Gold Coast Suns
Sun, July 8
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Scott Thompson (NMFC)
7
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
5
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
3
Ben Brown (NMFC)
2
Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
2
Lachie Weller (GCFC)
1
Robbie Tarrant (NMFC)
West Coast Eagles vs GWS Giants
Sun, July 8
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
8
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
6
Adam Tomlinson (GWS)
3
Jack Redden (WCE)
2
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
1
Luke Shuey (WCE)
1
Nic Naitanui (WCE)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 16

Votes Player
61 Max Gawn
60 Patrick Cripps
59 Nat Fyfe
58 Tom Mitchell
56 Shaun Higgins
53 Steele Sidebottom
52 Andrew Gaff
46 Brodie Grundy
45 Trent Cotchin
44 Dayne Beams
43 Kane Lambert
42 Ben Cunnington
42 Jack Darling
40 Ben Brown
40 Dyson Heppell
40 Dustin Martin
39 James Sicily
38 Clayton Oliver
38 Scott Pendlebury
38 Joel Selwood

Round 15 Round 15 Review

Votes by Match

Richmond vs Sydney Swans
Thu, June 28
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
7
Kane Lambert (RICH)
6
Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
5
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
1
Toby Nankervis (RICH)
1
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
Western Bulldogs vs Geelong Cats
Fri, June 29
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
8
Josh Dunkley (WB)
7
Luke Dahlhaus (WB)
2
Toby McLean (WB)
2
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
2
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
Carlton vs Port Adelaide
Sat, June 30
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Kade Simpson (CARL)
7
Charlie Curnow (CARL)
5
Chad Wingard (PORT)
4
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
4
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
Adelaide Crows vs West Coast Eagles
Sat, June 30
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Taylor Walker (ADEL)
9
Sam Jacobs (ADEL)
6
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
3
Rory Laird (ADEL)
2
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
1
Mark Hutchings (WCE)
GWS Giants vs Hawthorn
Sat, June 30
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Callan Ward (GWS)
8
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
5
Nick Haynes (GWS)
5
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
2
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
Gold Coast Suns vs Collingwood
Sat, June 30
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Josh Thomas (COLL)
9
Taylor Adams (COLL)
3
Jarryd Lyons (GCFC)
3
Tom Phillips (COLL)
2
Chris Mayne (COLL)
2
Lachie Weller (GCFC)
1
Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)
1
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
Melbourne vs St Kilda
Sun, July 1
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Max Gawn (MELB)
7
Jake Carlisle (STK)
6
Jade Gresham (STK)
3
Jack Steele (STK)
3
Jack Sinclair (STK)
1
Jack Viney (MELB)
Fremantle vs Brisbane Lions
Sun, July 1
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Dayne Beams (BL)
6
Jarrod Berry (BL)
6
Stefan Martin (BL)
4
Eric Hipwood (BL)
2
Cameron Rayner (BL)
2
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
1
Lewis Taylor (BL)
Essendon vs North Melbourne
Sun, July 1
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Orazio Fantasia (ESS)
8
Zach Merrett (ESS)
4
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
4
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
4
Shaun McKernan (ESS)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 15

Votes Player
60 Patrick Cripps
59 Nat Fyfe
58 Tom Mitchell
55 Max Gawn
53 Steele Sidebottom
49 Shaun Higgins
45 Trent Cotchin
43 Andrew Gaff
42 Jack Darling
38 Brodie Grundy
38 James Sicily
38 Ollie Wines
37 Ben Brown
37 Ben Cunnington
37 Rory Laird
37 Elliot Yeo
36 Dyson Heppell
35 Stephen Coniglio
35 Dustin Martin
35 Callum Sinclair

Round 14 Round 14 Review

Votes by Match

West Coast Eagles vs Essendon
Thu, June 21
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Adam Saad (ESS)
8
Devon Smith (ESS)
5
Tom Bellchambers (ESS)
3
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
3
Cale Hooker (ESS)
1
Jake Stringer (ESS)
Port Adelaide vs Melbourne
Fri, June 22
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tom Jonas (PORT)
9
Jack Viney (MELB)
3
Ollie Wines (PORT)
3
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
2
Tom McDonald (MELB)
2
Neville Jetta (MELB)
2
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
Hawthorn vs Gold Coast Suns
Sat, June 23
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Liam Shiels (HAW)
7
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
6
Luke Breust (HAW)
4
James Sicily (HAW)
2
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
1
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
Brisbane Lions vs GWS Giants
Sat, June 23
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Luke Hodge (BL)
8
Josh Kelly (GWS)
5
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
3
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
3
Daniel Rich (BL)
2
Dylan Shiel (GWS)
1
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
Western Bulldogs vs North Melbourne
Sat, June 23
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
7
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
6
Ben Brown (NMFC)
3
Hayden Crozier (WB)
3
Marcus Adams (WB)
1
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
Collingwood vs Carlton
Sun, June 24
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
6
Charlie Curnow (CARL)
6
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
4
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
2
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
1
Tom Phillips (COLL)
1
Brodie Grundy (COLL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 14

Votes Player
59 Nat Fyfe
56 Patrick Cripps
53 Steele Sidebottom
50 Tom Mitchell
45 Trent Cotchin
45 Max Gawn
45 Shaun Higgins
42 Jack Darling
38 Brodie Grundy
38 James Sicily
38 Ollie Wines
37 Ben Brown
37 Ben Cunnington
37 Andrew Gaff
37 Elliot Yeo
35 Dustin Martin
35 Callum Sinclair
34 Robbie Gray
34 Rory Laird
32 Gary Ablett

Round 13 Round 13 Review

Votes by Match

Port Adelaide vs Western Bulldogs
Thu, June 14
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ollie Wines (PORT)
8
Robbie Gray (PORT)
5
Chad Wingard (PORT)
3
Tom Rockliff (PORT)
2
Hayden Crozier (WB)
1
Paddy Ryder (PORT)
1
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
Sydney Swans vs West Coast Eagles
Fri, June 15
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
8
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
3
Heath Grundy (SYD)
3
Nic Naitanui (WCE)
3
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
2
Oliver Florent (SYD)
1
Lance Franklin (SYD)
Carlton vs Fremantle
Sat, June 16
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachlan Neale (FRE)
8
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
3
Connor Blakely (FRE)
3
Andrew Brayshaw (FRE)
2
David Mundy (FRE)
2
Joel Hamling (FRE)
1
Nathan Wilson (FRE)
1
Kade Simpson (CARL)
Gold Coast Suns vs St Kilda
Sat, June 16
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jack Steven (STK)
9
Sebastian Ross (STK)
3
Lachie Weller (GCFC)
3
David Armitage (STK)
3
Tom Lynch (GCFC)
3
Jade Gresham (STK)
Hawthorn vs Adelaide Crows
Sat, June 16
Votes
Player (Club)
10
James Sicily (HAW)
8
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
5
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
4
Jack Gunston (HAW)
2
Ben Stratton (HAW)
1
Luke Breust (HAW)
Geelong Cats vs Richmond
Sun, June 17
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
7
Alex Rance (RICH)
6
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
3
Kane Lambert (RICH)
3
Rhys Stanley (GEEL)
1
Daniel Rioli (RICH)
1
Shane Edwards (RICH)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 13

Votes Player
59 Nat Fyfe
48 Tom Mitchell
47 Steele Sidebottom
46 Patrick Cripps
45 Trent Cotchin
45 Max Gawn
42 Jack Darling
37 Andrew Gaff
37 Brodie Grundy
37 Elliot Yeo
35 Shaun Higgins
35 Dustin Martin
35 Callum Sinclair
35 Ollie Wines
34 Robbie Gray
34 Rory Laird
34 James Sicily
32 Gary Ablett
31 Ben Brown
31 Jesse Hogan

Round 12

Votes by Match

Port Adelaide vs Richmond
Fri, June 8
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ollie Wines (PORT)
4
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
4
Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
4
Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
4
Chad Wingard (PORT)
2
Jared Polec (PORT)
2
Jayden Short (RICH)
Geelong Cats vs North Melbourne
Sat, June 9
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
8
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
5
Jake Kolodjashnij (GEEL)
3
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
2
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
2
Jordan Cunico (GEEL)
GWS Giants vs Gold Coast Suns
Sat, June 9
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
8
Josh Kelly (GWS)
6
Callan Ward (GWS)
4
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
2
Dylan Shiel (GWS)
St Kilda vs Sydney Swans
Sat, June 9
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
5
Callum Sinclair (SYD)
4
Lance Franklin (SYD)
4
Luke Parker (SYD)
4
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
2
Zak Jones (SYD)
2
Oliver Florent (SYD)
Brisbane Lions vs Essendon
Sun, June 10
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Harris Andrews (BL)
7
Jake Stringer (ESS)
6
Adam Saad (ESS)
6
Zach Merrett (ESS)
1
Alex Witherden (BL)
1
Michael Hurley (ESS)
Fremantle vs Adelaide Crows
Sun, June 10
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Adam Cerra (FRE)
7
Lachlan Neale (FRE)
7
Brennan Cox (FRE)
3
Eddie Betts (ADEL)
2
Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
1
Nathan Wilson (FRE)
Melbourne vs Collingwood
Mon, June 11
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
8
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
7
Mason Cox (COLL)
3
Tom McDonald (MELB)
2
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
1
Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 12

Votes Player
51 Nat Fyfe
47 Steele Sidebottom
46 Patrick Cripps
45 Trent Cotchin
45 Max Gawn
42 Jack Darling
40 Tom Mitchell
37 Andrew Gaff
37 Brodie Grundy
35 Shaun Higgins
35 Dustin Martin
35 Callum Sinclair
34 Rory Laird
32 Gary Ablett
31 Ben Brown
31 Jesse Hogan
31 Luke Parker
30 Ben Cunnington
30 Tom Phillips
29 Dyson Heppell

Round 11 Round 11 Review

Votes by Match

Sydney Swans vs Carlton
Fri, June 1
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Callum Sinclair (SYD)
8
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
4
George Hewett (SYD)
3
Luke Parker (SYD)
2
Kade Simpson (CARL)
2
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
1
Liam Jones (CARL)
Western Bulldogs vs Melbourne
Sat, June 2
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tom McDonald (MELB)
8
Neville Jetta (MELB)
6
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
3
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
1
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
1
Easton Wood (WB)
Hawthorn vs Port Adelaide
Sat, June 2
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
9
James Sicily (HAW)
3
Liam Shiels (HAW)
3
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
3
Jack Gunston (HAW)
2
Robbie Gray (PORT)
1
Dougal Howard (PORT)
Gold Coast Suns vs Geelong Cats
Sat, June 2
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
8
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
3
Sam Menegola (GEEL)
3
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
2
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
2
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
2
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
West Coast Eagles vs St Kilda
Sat, June 2
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Josh Kennedy (WCE)
8
Tim Membrey (STK)
5
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
3
Jack Sinclair (STK)
2
Sebastian Ross (STK)
1
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
1
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
Essendon vs Richmond
Sat, June 2
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Shane Edwards (RICH)
6
Alex Rance (RICH)
5
Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
4
Josh Caddy (RICH)
2
Dustin Martin (RICH)
2
Jake Stringer (ESS)
1
Tom Bellchambers (ESS)
North Melbourne vs Brisbane Lions
Sun, June 3
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
7
Dayne Beams (BL)
6
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
3
Luke McDonald (NMFC)
2
Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
1
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
1
Paul Ahern (NMFC)
Collingwood vs Fremantle
Sun, June 3
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Phillips (COLL)
5
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
5
Will Hoskin-Elliott (COLL)
4
Brayden Maynard (COLL)
3
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
2
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
1
Taylor Adams (COLL)
Adelaide Crows vs GWS Giants
Sun, June 3
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dylan Shiel (GWS)
6
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
6
Ryan Griffen (GWS)
4
Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
3
Richard Douglas (ADEL)
1
Matt Crouch (ADEL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 11

Votes Player
51 Nat Fyfe
46 Patrick Cripps
45 Trent Cotchin
45 Max Gawn
42 Jack Darling
40 Tom Mitchell
38 Steele Sidebottom
37 Andrew Gaff
35 Brodie Grundy
35 Dustin Martin
34 Rory Laird
31 Ben Brown
31 Jesse Hogan
30 Ben Cunnington
30 Tom Phillips
30 Callum Sinclair
29 Dyson Heppell
28 Clayton Oliver
28 Tom Stewart
27 Stephen Coniglio

Round 10 Round 10 Review

Votes by Match

Collingwood vs Western Bulldogs
Fri, May 25
Votes
Player (Club)
7
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
7
Tom Phillips (COLL)
7
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
5
Adam Treloar (COLL)
2
Jack Crisp (COLL)
1
Matthew Scharenberg (COLL)
1
Jackson Trengove (WB)
Richmond vs St Kilda
Sat, May 26
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Josh Caddy (RICH)
8
Trent Cotchin (RICH)
4
Jade Gresham (STK)
4
Alex Rance (RICH)
2
Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
2
Dustin Martin (RICH)
Brisbane Lions vs Sydney Swans
Sat, May 26
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dayne Beams (BL)
6
George Hewett (SYD)
4
Mitch Robinson (BL)
3
Stefan Martin (BL)
3
Darcy Gardiner (BL)
2
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
1
Harris Andrews (BL)
1
Zak Jones (SYD)
Geelong Cats vs Carlton
Sat, May 26
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
8
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
5
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
3
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
2
Lachie Plowman (CARL)
2
Jack Henry (GEEL)
1
Kade Simpson (CARL)
1
Ed Curnow (CARL)
GWS Giants vs Essendon
Sat, May 26
Votes
Player (Club)
9
David Zaharakis (ESS)
9
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
3
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
3
Callan Ward (GWS)
2
Devon Smith (ESS)
2
Mark Baguley (ESS)
2
Jake Stringer (ESS)
Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles
Sun, May 27
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
7
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
4
Brad Sheppard (WCE)
3
Isaac Smith (HAW)
2
Jack Redden (WCE)
2
Blake Hardwick (HAW)
1
Ben Stratton (HAW)
1
Jarman Impey (HAW)
Fremantle vs North Melbourne
Sun, May 27
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jarrad Waite (NMFC)
9
Michael Walters (FRE)
3
Jy Simpkin (NMFC)
3
Kayne Turner (NMFC)
3
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
2
Shaun Atley (NMFC)
1
Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
Melbourne vs Adelaide Crows
Sun, May 27
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
4
Jack Viney (MELB)
4
Michael Hibberd (MELB)
4
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
3
Max Gawn (MELB)
3
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
1
Jake Lever (MELB)
1
Christian Salem (MELB)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 10

Votes Player
51 Nat Fyfe
46 Patrick Cripps
45 Trent Cotchin
45 Max Gawn
42 Jack Darling
40 Tom Mitchell
36 Andrew Gaff
34 Rory Laird
33 Dustin Martin
33 Steele Sidebottom
32 Brodie Grundy
31 Ben Brown
29 Dyson Heppell
28 Tom Stewart
27 Elliot Yeo
25 Jesse Hogan
25 Clayton Oliver
25 Paul Seedsman
24 Ben Cunnington
24 Robbie Gray

Round 9 Round 9 Review

Votes by Match

Adelaide Crows vs Western Bulldogs
Fri, May 18
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Eddie Betts (ADEL)
7
Paul Seedsman (ADEL)
6
Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (ADEL)
4
Hugh Greenwood (ADEL)
2
Rory Laird (ADEL)
1
Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
Gold Coast Suns vs Port Adelaide
Sat, May 19
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
6
Travis Boak (PORT)
4
Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
4
Tom Jonas (PORT)
3
Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
2
Chad Wingard (PORT)
2
Ollie Wines (PORT)
North Melbourne vs GWS Giants
Sat, May 19
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jarrad Waite (NMFC)
8
Ben Brown (NMFC)
5
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
4
Jed Anderson (NMFC)
2
Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
1
Jacob Hopper (GWS)
1
Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
Essendon vs Geelong Cats
Sat, May 19
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Cale Hooker (ESS)
8
Shaun McKernan (ESS)
6
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
2
David Zaharakis (ESS)
2
Zach Merrett (ESS)
1
Mark Baguley (ESS)
1
Brendon Goddard (ESS)
Sydney Swans vs Fremantle
Sat, May 19
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jarrad McVeigh (SYD)
9
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
6
Luke Parker (SYD)
2
Dane Rampe (SYD)
2
Callum Mills (SYD)
1
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
1
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
St Kilda vs Collingwood
Sat, May 19
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
6
Tom Phillips (COLL)
5
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
4
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
3
Jack Newnes (STK)
2
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
Carlton vs Melbourne
Sun, May 20
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jake Melksham (MELB)
8
Tom McDonald (MELB)
6
Nathan Jones (MELB)
2
Max Gawn (MELB)
2
Jake Lever (MELB)
1
Alex Neal-Bullen (MELB)
1
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
West Coast Eagles vs Richmond
Sun, May 20
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jack Darling (WCE)
8
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
5
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
3
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
3
Nic Naitanui (WCE)
1
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn
Sun, May 20
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Hugh McCluggage (BL)
5
Dayne Beams (BL)
5
Tom Cutler (BL)
4
Dayne Zorko (BL)
4
Harris Andrews (BL)
2
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
1
Eric Hipwood (BL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 9

Votes Player
48 Nat Fyfe
42 Jack Darling
42 Max Gawn
40 Tom Mitchell
38 Patrick Cripps
37 Trent Cotchin
34 Rory Laird
33 Steele Sidebottom
31 Ben Brown
31 Dustin Martin
26 Andrew Gaff
25 Brodie Grundy
25 Paul Seedsman
24 Ben Cunnington
24 Robbie Gray
24 Kane Lambert
24 Luke Parker
23 Lachie Hunter
23 Lachie Whitfield
22 Clayton Oliver

Round 8 Round 8 Review

Votes by Match

Hawthorn vs Sydney Swans
Fri, May 11
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ben Ronke (SYD)
7
Luke Parker (SYD)
6
Jack Gunston (HAW)
3
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
2
Harry Cunningham (SYD)
1
Shaun Burgoyne (HAW)
1
Daniel Howe (HAW)
GWS Giants vs West Coast Eagles
Sat, May 12
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jack Darling (WCE)
6
Brad Sheppard (WCE)
6
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
3
Tom Barrass (WCE)
3
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
1
Callan Ward (GWS)
1
Jamie Cripps (WCE)
Carlton vs Essendon
Sat, May 12
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Ed Curnow (CARL)
9
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
6
Matthew Kreuzer (CARL)
2
Devon Smith (ESS)
2
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
1
Charlie Curnow (CARL)
1
Dale Thomas (CARL)
Gold Coast Suns vs Melbourne
Sat, May 12
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tom McDonald (MELB)
6
Max Gawn (MELB)
6
James Harmes (MELB)
6
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2
Christian Salem (MELB)
1
Jordan Lewis (MELB)
Port Adelaide vs Adelaide Crows
Sat, May 12
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Robbie Gray (PORT)
6
Paddy Ryder (PORT)
5
Tom Rockliff (PORT)
4
Tom Jonas (PORT)
2
Rory Laird (ADEL)
2
Rory Atkins (ADEL)
1
Sam Powell-Pepper (PORT)
Fremantle vs St Kilda
Sat, May 12
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
6
Aaron Sandilands (FRE)
4
Jimmy Webster (STK)
4
Ed Langdon (FRE)
3
Luke Ryan (FRE)
2
Connor Blakely (FRE)
1
Lachlan Neale (FRE)
Western Bulldogs vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, May 12
Votes
Player (Club)
10
(WB)
7
Dayne Zorko (BL)
4
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
4
Matthew Suckling (WB)
3
Caleb Daniel (WB)
2
Charlie Cameron (BL)
North Melbourne vs Richmond
Sun, May 13
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
9
Trent Cotchin (RICH)
4
Josh Caddy (RICH)
3
Nick Vlastuin (RICH)
3
Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
2
Kane Lambert (RICH)
Collingwood vs Geelong Cats
Sun, May 13
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
9
Sam Menegola (GEEL)
4
Adam Treloar (COLL)
3
Jack Crisp (COLL)
2
Esava Ratugolea (GEEL)
2
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
1
Tim Kelly (GEEL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 8

Votes Player
48 Nat Fyfe
40 Max Gawn
38 Tom Mitchell
37 Trent Cotchin
37 Patrick Cripps
32 Jack Darling
32 Rory Laird
31 Dustin Martin
31 Steele Sidebottom
25 Andrew Gaff
25 Brodie Grundy
24 Ben Cunnington
24 Robbie Gray
24 Kane Lambert
23 Ben Brown
23 Lachie Hunter
23 Lachie Whitfield
22 Clayton Oliver
21 Jesse Hogan
20 Patrick Dangerfield

Round 7 Round 7 Review

Votes by Match

Geelong Cats vs GWS Giants
Fri, May 4
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
7
Mitch Duncan (GEEL)
5
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
5
Tom Hawkins (GEEL)
2
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
2
Jack Henry (GEEL)
Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast Suns
Sat, May 5
Votes
Player (Club)
10
(WB)
8
Lachie Hunter (WB)
6
Toby McLean (WB)
4
Bailey Williams (WB)
1
Callum Ah Chee (GCFC)
1
Luke Dahlhaus (WB)
Essendon vs Hawthorn
Sat, May 5
Votes
Player (Club)
10
James Sicily (HAW)
5
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
5
Jarryd Roughead (HAW)
4
Tom Bellchambers (ESS)
3
Blake Hardwick (HAW)
3
Isaac Smith (HAW)
West Coast Eagles vs Port Adelaide
Sat, May 5
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jack Darling (WCE)
9
Jack Redden (WCE)
6
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
3
Willie Rioli (WCE)
2
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
1
Tom Cole (WCE)
Adelaide Crows vs Carlton
Sat, May 5
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Richard Douglas (ADEL)
8
Mitch McGovern (ADEL)
6
Rory Laird (ADEL)
4
Hugh Greenwood (ADEL)
1
Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (ADEL)
1
Paul Seedsman (ADEL)
Sydney Swans vs North Melbourne
Sat, May 5
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
9
Mason Wood (NMFC)
4
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
3
Callum Sinclair (SYD)
2
Heath Grundy (SYD)
2
Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
1
Ed Vickers-Willis (NMFC)
Richmond vs Fremantle
Sun, May 6
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
7
Alex Rance (RICH)
7
Kane Lambert (RICH)
2
Dustin Martin (RICH)
2
Dylan Grimes (RICH)
1
Jack Graham (RICH)
1
Bachar Houli (RICH)
St Kilda vs Melbourne
Sun, May 6
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Angus Brayshaw (MELB)
7
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
6
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
5
Max Gawn (MELB)
3
Michael Hibberd (MELB)
1
Jack Steven (STK)
Brisbane Lions vs Collingwood
Sun, May 6
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Dayne Zorko (BL)
6
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
5
Tom Phillips (COLL)
4
Stefan Martin (BL)
3
Lewis Taylor (BL)
1
Josh Thomas (COLL)
1
Dayne Beams (BL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 7

Votes Player
38 Nat Fyfe
38 Tom Mitchell
34 Max Gawn
31 Dustin Martin
31 Steele Sidebottom
30 Rory Laird
28 Trent Cotchin
28 Patrick Cripps
25 Brodie Grundy
23 Ben Brown
23 Lachie Hunter
22 Jack Darling
22 Andrew Gaff
22 Kane Lambert
21 Jesse Hogan
20 Patrick Dangerfield
20 Shannon Hurn
20 Callum Sinclair
19 Luke Breust
19 Stefan Martin

Round 6 Round 6 Review

Votes by Match

Western Bulldogs vs Carlton
Fri, April 27
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
8
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
7
(WB)
4
Lachie Hunter (WB)
2
Zac Fisher (CARL)
Geelong Cats vs Sydney Swans
Sat, April 28
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Callum Sinclair (SYD)
9
Josh Kennedy (SYD)
5
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
3
Jake Lloyd (SYD)
3
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
1
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
North Melbourne vs Port Adelaide
Sat, April 28
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Sam Gray (PORT)
7
Jared Polec (PORT)
6
Brad Ebert (PORT)
4
Tom Jonas (PORT)
3
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
2
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
GWS Giants vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, April 28
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
8
Matthew De Boer (GWS)
7
Dylan Shiel (GWS)
2
Brett Deledio (GWS)
2
Dayne Beams (BL)
1
Tim Taranto (GWS)
1
Darcy Gardiner (BL)
Adelaide Crows vs Gold Coast Suns
Sat, April 28
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Wayne Milera (ADEL)
5
Tom Lynch (ADEL)
5
David Swallow (GCFC)
4
Matt Crouch (ADEL)
4
Daniel Talia (ADEL)
1
Richard Douglas (ADEL)
1
Rory Atkins (ADEL)
Hawthorn vs St Kilda
Sat, April 28
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Isaac Smith (HAW)
7
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
4
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
3
Luke Breust (HAW)
2
Ricky Henderson (HAW)
2
Blake Hardwick (HAW)
1
Harry Morrison (HAW)
1
Jack Gunston (HAW)
Essendon vs Melbourne
Sun, April 29
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Max Gawn (MELB)
6
Nathan Jones (MELB)
4
Jake Melksham (MELB)
4
Christian Salem (MELB)
2
Neville Jetta (MELB)
2
Devon Smith (ESS)
1
Zach Merrett (ESS)
1
Michael Hurley (ESS)
Fremantle vs West Coast Eagles
Sun, April 29
Votes
Player (Club)
7
Jack Redden (WCE)
6
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
5
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
5
Scott Lycett (WCE)
4
Lachlan Neale (FRE)
2
Jack Darling (WCE)
1
Ed Langdon (FRE)
Collingwood vs Richmond
Sun, April 29
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Trent Cotchin (RICH)
8
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
5
Toby Nankervis (RICH)
5
Dustin Martin (RICH)
1
Adam Treloar (COLL)
1
Jayden Short (RICH)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 6

Votes Player
33 Tom Mitchell
31 Steele Sidebottom
29 Max Gawn
29 Dustin Martin
28 Trent Cotchin
28 Patrick Cripps
28 Nat Fyfe
25 Brodie Grundy
24 Rory Laird
23 Ben Brown
19 Luke Breust
18 Stephen Coniglio
18 Lance Franklin
18 Shannon Hurn
17 Brett Deledio
17 Paul Seedsman
17 Callum Sinclair
17 Lachie Whitfield
16 Andrew Gaff
16 Joel Selwood

Round 5 Round 5 Review

Votes by Match

Sydney Swans vs Adelaide Crows
Fri, April 20
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Paul Seedsman (ADEL)
7
Rory Atkins (ADEL)
6
Taylor Walker (ADEL)
3
Tom Doedee (ADEL)
2
Tom Lynch (ADEL)
1
Rory Laird (ADEL)
1
Zak Jones (SYD)
St Kilda vs GWS Giants
Sat, April 21
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Sebastian Ross (STK)
7
Brett Deledio (GWS)
4
Jack Steven (STK)
3
Ben Long (STK)
2
Tom Hickey (STK)
2
Callan Ward (GWS)
1
Maverick Weller (STK)
1
Phil Davis (GWS)
Carlton vs West Coast Eagles
Sat, April 21
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
8
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
5
Kade Simpson (CARL)
3
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
2
Chris Masten (WCE)
1
Zac Fisher (CARL)
1
Brad Sheppard (WCE)
Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs
Sat, April 21
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
8
Michael Walters (FRE)
5
Aaron Sandilands (FRE)
5
Nathan Wilson (FRE)
1
Cam McCarthy (FRE)
1
Ed Langdon (FRE)
Port Adelaide vs Geelong Cats
Sat, April 21
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
5
Jed Bews (GEEL)
5
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
3
Mark Blicavs (GEEL)
3
Ollie Wines (PORT)
2
Robbie Gray (PORT)
2
Sam Menegola (GEEL)
1
George Horlin-Smith (GEEL)
North Melbourne vs Hawthorn
Sun, April 22
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
6
Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
5
Luke Breust (HAW)
4
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
4
Robbie Tarrant (NMFC)
1
Ben Brown (NMFC)
Brisbane Lions vs Gold Coast Suns
Sun, April 22
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Touk Miller (GCFC)
7
Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)
5
Jarrod Harbrow (GCFC)
5
Harris Andrews (BL)
2
Jarrod Berry (BL)
1
Lachie Weller (GCFC)
Melbourne vs Richmond
Tue, April 24
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Kane Lambert (RICH)
7
Shane Edwards (RICH)
4
Bachar Houli (RICH)
3
Jason Castagna (RICH)
2
David Astbury (RICH)
2
Oscar McDonald (MELB)
1
Dustin Martin (RICH)
1
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
Collingwood vs Essendon
Wed, April 25
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Adam Treloar (COLL)
7
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
5
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
3
Jordan De Goey (COLL)
2
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
2
Brayden Maynard (COLL)
1
Travis Varcoe (COLL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 5

Votes Player
31 Steele Sidebottom
28 Nat Fyfe
26 Tom Mitchell
25 Brodie Grundy
24 Rory Laird
24 Dustin Martin
23 Ben Brown
20 Patrick Cripps
19 Max Gawn
18 Stephen Coniglio
18 Trent Cotchin
18 Lance Franklin
17 Paul Seedsman
16 Luke Breust
16 Joel Selwood
15 Patrick Dangerfield
15 Brett Deledio
15 Jesse Hogan
15 Kane Lambert
15 Stefan Martin

Round 4 Round 4 Review

Votes by Match

Adelaide Crows vs Collingwood
Fri, April 13
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
9
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
5
Jaidyn Stephenson (COLL)
4
Adam Treloar (COLL)
3
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
GWS Giants vs Fremantle
Sat, April 14
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Nick Haynes (GWS)
8
Brett Deledio (GWS)
3
Heath Shaw (GWS)
3
Callan Ward (GWS)
2
Toby Greene (GWS)
2
Stephen Hill (FRE)
1
Tim Taranto (GWS)
1
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
Richmond vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, April 14
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Dustin Martin (RICH)
8
Trent Cotchin (RICH)
5
Kane Lambert (RICH)
3
David Astbury (RICH)
2
Jason Castagna (RICH)
2
Shaun Grigg (RICH)
1
Reece Conca (RICH)
Western Bulldogs vs Sydney Swans
Sat, April 14
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
5
(WB)
4
Luke Parker (SYD)
4
Aaron Naughton (WB)
3
Dane Rampe (SYD)
2
Lance Franklin (SYD)
2
Toby McLean (WB)
1
Bailey Williams (WB)
1
Matthew Suckling (WB)
West Coast Eagles vs Gold Coast Suns
Sat, April 14
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
9
Elliot Yeo (WCE)
3
Josh Kennedy (WCE)
3
Jamie Cripps (WCE)
2
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
2
Chris Masten (WCE)
1
Jack Darling (WCE)
1
Nic Naitanui (WCE)
North Melbourne vs Carlton
Sat, April 14
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ben Brown (NMFC)
7
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
6
Shaun Atley (NMFC)
5
Scott Thompson (NMFC)
1
Kayne Turner (NMFC)
1
Jed Anderson (NMFC)
Essendon vs Port Adelaide
Sun, April 15
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Michael Hurley (ESS)
6
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
6
Robbie Gray (PORT)
5
David Myers (ESS)
3
Brendon Goddard (ESS)
2
Zach Merrett (ESS)
Hawthorn vs Melbourne
Sun, April 15
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Liam Shiels (HAW)
7
Jaeger O'Meara (HAW)
7
Luke Breust (HAW)
2
Isaac Smith (HAW)
2
Jarman Impey (HAW)
1
Ben Stratton (HAW)
1
James Sicily (HAW)
Geelong Cats vs St Kilda
Sun, April 15
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Brandan Parfitt (GEEL)
7
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
7
Daniel Menzel (GEEL)
2
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
2
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
1
Sam Menegola (GEEL)
1
Zach Tuohy (GEEL)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 4

Votes Player
26 Tom Mitchell
24 Steele Sidebottom
23 Brodie Grundy
23 Rory Laird
23 Dustin Martin
22 Ben Brown
19 Max Gawn
18 Stephen Coniglio
18 Trent Cotchin
18 Lance Franklin
18 Nat Fyfe
15 Stefan Martin
14 Gary Ablett
14 Jesse Hogan
13 Bryce Gibbs
13 Isaac Heeney
13 Michael Hurley
12 Robbie Gray
12 Dyson Heppell
12 Shannon Hurn

Round 3 Round 3 Review

Votes by Match

Carlton vs Collingwood
Fri, April 6
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
7
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
6
Jack Crisp (COLL)
5
Josh Thomas (COLL)
1
Will Hoskin-Elliott (COLL)
1
Marc Murphy (CARL)
Port Adelaide vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, April 7
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Stefan Martin (BL)
8
Jared Polec (PORT)
7
Sam Gray (PORT)
4
Hamish Hartlett (PORT)
1
Dayne Zorko (BL)
1
Darcy Gardiner (BL)
Melbourne vs North Melbourne
Sat, April 7
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Max Gawn (MELB)
5
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
4
Christian Petracca (MELB)
3
Ben Cunnington (NMFC)
3
Christian Salem (MELB)
2
Dean Kent (MELB)
2
Ben Brown (NMFC)
1
Nathan Jones (MELB)
Gold Coast Suns vs Fremantle
Sat, April 7
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
6
Ed Langdon (FRE)
4
Michael Walters (FRE)
4
Alex Pearce (FRE)
3
Lachlan Neale (FRE)
2
Aaron Sandilands (FRE)
1
Brandon Matera (FRE)
Sydney Swans vs GWS Giants
Sat, April 7
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Callum Sinclair (SYD)
6
Callum Mills (SYD)
4
Lewis Melican (SYD)
4
Will Hayward (SYD)
3
George Hewett (SYD)
2
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
2
Jonathon Patton (GWS)
1
Lance Franklin (SYD)
St Kilda vs Adelaide Crows
Sat, April 7
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
7
Rory Laird (ADEL)
7
Paul Seedsman (ADEL)
2
Luke Brown (ADEL)
2
Sam Jacobs (ADEL)
1
Sebastian Ross (STK)
1
Eddie Betts (ADEL)
Richmond vs Hawthorn
Sun, April 8
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Trent Cotchin (RICH)
6
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
5
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
4
Alex Rance (RICH)
4
Shane Edwards (RICH)
1
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
West Coast Eagles vs Geelong Cats
Sun, April 8
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Dom Sheed (WCE)
5
Brad Sheppard (WCE)
5
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
4
Luke Shuey (WCE)
3
Sam Menegola (GEEL)
2
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
1
Andrew Gaff (WCE)
1
Tom Stewart (GEEL)
Western Bulldogs vs Essendon
Sun, April 8
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lachie Hunter (WB)
7
Bailey Williams (WB)
4
(WB)
3
Toby McLean (WB)
3
Zaine Cordy (WB)
2
Matthew Suckling (WB)
1
Luke Dahlhaus (WB)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 3

Votes Player
26 Tom Mitchell
23 Rory Laird
19 Max Gawn
18 Stephen Coniglio
18 Nat Fyfe
16 Lance Franklin
15 Stefan Martin
15 Steele Sidebottom
14 Gary Ablett
14 Brodie Grundy
14 Jesse Hogan
14 Dustin Martin
13 Bryce Gibbs
12 Ben Brown
12 Shannon Hurn
11 Lachie Hunter
10 Trent Cotchin
10 Patrick Cripps
10 Jack Darling
10 Tom Lynch

Round 2 Round 2 Review

Votes by Match

Adelaide Crows vs Richmond
Thu, March 29
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Rory Laird (ADEL)
7
Josh Jenkins (ADEL)
7
Dustin Martin (RICH)
4
Rory Sloane (ADEL)
1
Hugh Greenwood (ADEL)
1
Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
North Melbourne vs St Kilda
Fri, March 30
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Ben Brown (NMFC)
5
Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
5
Jarrad Waite (NMFC)
4
Jamie MacMillan (NMFC)
3
Robbie Tarrant (NMFC)
2
Ben Jacobs (NMFC)
1
Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
Carlton vs Gold Coast Suns
Sat, March 31
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Lynch (GCFC)
8
Jarryd Lyons (GCFC)
4
Jack Martin (GCFC)
3
David Swallow (GCFC)
2
Nick Holman (GCFC)
2
Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
1
Ed Curnow (CARL)
Collingwood vs GWS Giants
Sat, March 31
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
7
Brodie Grundy (COLL)
4
Jeremy Howe (COLL)
3
Jeremy Finlayson (GWS)
2
Phil Davis (GWS)
2
Tom Phillips (COLL)
1
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
1
Scott Pendlebury (COLL)
Fremantle vs Essendon
Sat, March 31
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Nathan Wilson (FRE)
8
Nat Fyfe (FRE)
4
Stephen Hill (FRE)
3
Alex Pearce (FRE)
2
Connor Blakely (FRE)
2
Matt Taberner (FRE)
1
Conor McKenna (ESS)
Brisbane Lions vs Melbourne
Sat, March 31
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jesse Hogan (MELB)
8
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
5
Jeff Garlett (MELB)
5
Charlie Cameron (BL)
3
Nathan Jones (MELB)
Western Bulldogs vs West Coast Eagles
Sun, April 1
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Shannon Hurn (WCE)
8
Jack Darling (WCE)
4
(WB)
3
Liam Ryan (WCE)
2
Scott Lycett (WCE)
2
Nic Naitanui (WCE)
1
Lachie Hunter (WB)
Sydney Swans vs Port Adelaide
Sun, April 1
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Ollie Wines (PORT)
8
Charlie Dixon (PORT)
6
Robbie Gray (PORT)
5
Lance Franklin (SYD)
1
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
1
Travis Boak (PORT)
Geelong Cats vs Hawthorn
Mon, April 2
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
7
Ben McEvoy (HAW)
6
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
3
Patrick Dangerfield (GEEL)
2
Jarman Impey (HAW)
1
Tim Kelly (GEEL)
1
Isaac Smith (HAW)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 2

Votes Player
20 Tom Mitchell
16 Stephen Coniglio
16 Rory Laird
15 Lance Franklin
14 Dustin Martin
12 Gary Ablett
12 Shannon Hurn
10 Ben Brown
10 Patrick Cripps
10 Jack Darling
10 Tom Lynch
10 Jack Steven
10 Nathan Wilson
10 Ollie Wines
9 Jeremy Cameron
9 Max Gawn
9 Jesse Hogan
9 Clayton Oliver
8 Darcy Byrne-Jones
8 Charlie Dixon

Round 1 Round 1 Review

Votes by Match

Richmond vs Carlton
Thu, March 22
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Patrick Cripps (CARL)
7
Dustin Martin (RICH)
6
Kade Simpson (CARL)
3
Jack Riewoldt (RICH)
2
Charlie Curnow (CARL)
2
Daniel Butler (RICH)
Essendon vs Adelaide Crows
Fri, March 23
Votes
Player (Club)
6
Dyson Heppell (ESS)
6
Rory Laird (ADEL)
5
Brendon Goddard (ESS)
5
Michael Hurley (ESS)
4
David Zaharakis (ESS)
2
James Stewart (ESS)
2
Bryce Gibbs (ADEL)
St Kilda vs Brisbane Lions
Sat, March 24
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Jack Steven (STK)
7
Blake Acres (STK)
6
Stefan Martin (BL)
4
Sebastian Ross (STK)
2
Charlie Cameron (BL)
1
Jack Billings (STK)
Port Adelaide vs Fremantle
Sat, March 24
Votes
Player (Club)
8
Brad Ebert (PORT)
8
Darcy Byrne-Jones (PORT)
5
Justin Westhoff (PORT)
4
Chad Wingard (PORT)
3
Riley Bonner (PORT)
1
Ollie Wines (PORT)
1
Travis Boak (PORT)
Gold Coast Suns vs North Melbourne
Sat, March 24
Votes
Player (Club)
7
Aaron Young (GCFC)
7
Jarrod Harbrow (GCFC)
6
Jarrod Witts (GCFC)
4
David Swallow (GCFC)
4
Jack Bowes (GCFC)
1
Jack Ziebell (NMFC)
1
Touk Miller (GCFC)
Hawthorn vs Collingwood
Sat, March 24
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Tom Mitchell (HAW)
4
Luke Breust (HAW)
4
Jack Gunston (HAW)
4
Ben Stratton (HAW)
4
James Sicily (HAW)
4
Steele Sidebottom (COLL)
GWS Giants vs Western Bulldogs
Sun, March 25
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
8
Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
6
Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
4
Tim Taranto (GWS)
3
Toby Greene (GWS)
Melbourne vs Geelong Cats
Sun, March 25
Votes
Player (Club)
9
Max Gawn (MELB)
6
Gary Ablett (GEEL)
5
Joel Selwood (GEEL)
5
Daniel Menzel (GEEL)
4
Christian Petracca (MELB)
1
Clayton Oliver (MELB)
West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans
Sun, March 25
Votes
Player (Club)
10
Lance Franklin (SYD)
7
Luke Parker (SYD)
5
Isaac Heeney (SYD)
4
Mark Lecras (WCE)
2
Jack Darling (WCE)
2
Shannon Hurn (WCE)

Leaderboard - 2018

Round 1

Votes Player
10 Patrick Cripps
10 Lance Franklin
10 Tom Mitchell
10 Jack Steven
9 Jeremy Cameron
9 Max Gawn
8 Darcy Byrne-Jones
8 Brad Ebert
8 Lachie Whitfield
7 Blake Acres
7 Jarrod Harbrow
7 Dustin Martin
7 Luke Parker
7 Aaron Young
6 Gary Ablett
6 Stephen Coniglio
6 Dyson Heppell
6 Rory Laird
6 Stefan Martin
6 Kade Simpson